Winner - New Age Veneers

Best Free Standing Furniture

Boomerang Cabinets

Winner - EWPAA

Best In-Built Furniture

de Wacht Cabinets & Design Troy Robinson - Developer & Craig de Wacht - Designer

Winner - ACFA

Best Soft Furnishings/Interior Design

Lynne Bradley Interiors

Winner - New Age Veneers

Best Laundry Design

Cobbitty Grove Kitchens NSW

Winner - First Super

Best Bathroom Design

Lynne Bradley Interiors

Winner - First Super

Best Bathroom Project (New Build)

Northern Kitchens and Joinery Pty Ltd with Justine Hugh Jones Design

Winner - First Super

Best Bathroom Project (Renovation)

Archertec Interiors with Acumen Artisan Builders & TOK Joinery

Winner - The Kitchen & Bathroom Blog

Best Alfresco Design

Kitchens by Peter Gill

Winner - Lincoln Sentry

Best Commercial Project

Indetail with RCON Shopfitters

Winner - Hettich

Best Kitchen Design

Carrera By Design

Winner - Hafele

Best Kitchen Project (New Build) Up to $35,000

Space Craft Joinery

Winner - Hafele

Best Kitchen Project (New Build) $35,001 to $60,000

COS Interiors

Winner - Hafele

Best Kitchen Project (New Build) $60,001 to $80,000

Northern Kitchens and Joinery Pty Ltd

Winner - Hafele

Best Kitchen Project (New Build) Over $80,001

COS Interiors

Winner - Winning Appliances 

Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) Up to $35,000

de Wacht Cabinets & Design with Studio 11:11

Winner - Winning Appliances 

Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) $35,001 to $60,000

Evolve Interiors

Winner - Winning Appliances 

Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) $60,001 to $80,000

Husk&Co.

Winner - Winning Appliances 

Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) Over $80,001

COS Interiors & Flack Studio


MAJOR PRIZE WINNERS 

WINNER - FINLEASE: DESIGN OF THE YEAR 

DE WACHT CABINETS & DESIGN WITH TROY ROBINSON - DEVELOPER & CRAIG DE WACHT - DESIGNER 

WINNER - WOODTECH: OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT OF THE YEAR

KIERAN BALL - GERMAX INTERIORS PTY LIMITED 

WINNER - AWISA: CABINETMAKER OF THE YEAR 

COS INTERIORS & FLACK STUDIO


Apprentice & Workplace champion Winners

Winner - First Super: Apprentice of the Year
Cabinet Maker

Kieran Ball - Germax Interiors Pty Limited

Winner - First Super: Apprentice of the Year
Furniture Maker

Oliver Yakoubi - Coopers Store

Winner - Maxton Fox: Workplace Champion of the Year 

Tammy Morton - Living Edge Kitchens