Category:  Best Free Standing Furniture

Category Sponsor:  New Age Veneers

Winner:  Boomerang Cabinets

Category:  Best In-Built Furniture

Category Sponsor:  EWPAA

Winner:  De Wacht Cabinets & Design Troy Robinson - Developer & Craig De Wacht - Designer

category:  Best Soft Furnishings/Interior Design

Category Sponsor:  ACFA

Winner:  Lynne Bradley Interiors

category:  Best Laundry Design

Category Sponsor:  New Age Veneers

Winner:  Cobbitty Grove Kitchens NSW

CATEGORY:  Best Bathroom Design

Category Sponsor:  First Super

Winner: Lynne Bradley Interiors

CATEGORY:  Best Bathroom Project (New Build)

Category Sponsor:  First Super

Winner:  Northern Kitchens and Joinery PTY LTD with Justine Hugh Jones Design

CATEGORY:  Best Bathroom Project (Renovation)

Category Sponsor:  First Super

Winner:  Archertec Interiors with Acumen Artisan Builders & Tok Joinery

CATEGORY:  Best Alfresco Design

Category Sponsor:  The Kitchen & Bathroom Blog

Winner:  Kitchens by Peter Gill

CATEGORY:  Best Commercial Project

Category Sponsor:  Lincoln Sentry

Winner:  Indetail with RCON Shopfitters

Category:  Best Kitchen Design

Category Sponsor:  Hettich

Winner:  Carrera by Design

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (New Build) Up to $35,000

Category Sponsor:  Hafele

Winner:  Space Craft Joinery

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (New Build) $35,001 to $60,000

Category Sponsor:  Hafele

Winner:  COS Interiors

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (New Build) $60,001 to $80,000

Category Sponsor:  Hafele

Winner:  Northern Kitchens and Joinery PTY LTD

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (New Build) Over $80,001

Category Sponsor:  Hafele

Winner:  COS Interiors

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) Up to $35,000

Category Sponsor:  Winning Appliances

Winner: De Wacht Cabinets & Design with Studio 11:11

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) $35,001 to $60,000

Category Sponsor:  Winning Appliances

Winner:  Evolve Interiors

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) $60,001 to $80,000

Category Sponsor:  Winning Appliances

Winner:  HUSK&CO.

CATEGORY:  Best Kitchen Project (Renovation) Over $80,001

Category Sponsor:  Winning Appliances

Winner:  COS Interiors & Flack Studio


MAJOR PRIZE WINNERS 

CATEGORY:  DESIGN OF THE YEAR

Category Sponsor:  Finlease

Winner:  De Wacht Cabinets & Design with Troy Robinson - Developer & Craig De Wacht - Designer

CATEGORY: OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT OF THE YEAR

Category Sponsor:  WOODTECH

Winner:  Kieran Ball - Germax Interiors PTY LIMITED 

CATEGORY: CABINETMAKER OF THE  YEAR

Category Sponsor:  AWISA

Winner:  COS InteriorsS & Flack Studio


Apprentice & Workplace champion Winners

CATEGORY:  APPRENTICE OF THE YEAR

Category Sponsor:  First Super

Winner:  Kieran Ball - Germax Interiors PTY LIMITED

CATEGORY: Apprentice of the Year FURNITURE MAKER

Category Sponsor:  First Super
Winner: Oliver Yakoubi - Coopers Store 

CATEGORY:  Workplace Champion of the Year 

Category Sponsor:  Maxton Fox

Winner:  Tammy Morton - Living Edge Kitchens